NATIONAL PANORAMA SMALL BANDS PRELIMS 2018 OFFICIAL RESULTS - Pantrinbago

News Articles

News From The Pan World

NATIONAL PANORAMA SMALL BANDS PRELIMS 2018 OFFICIAL RESULTS

 

Pos

Band

Selection

Composer

Performer

Arranger

Points

1

Laventille Serenaders

Dingolay

Winston Bailey

Shadow

Arddin Herbert

279.0

2

Golden Hands

Trouble

Vanessa A. Headley

Vanessa A. Headley

Vanessa A. Headley

278.0

3

Fascinators Pan Symphony

Buss Head

K. Taylor, K. Israel, M. Montano & I. Alvarez

Machel & Bunji

Yohan Popwell

274.0

4

Fusion Steel Ensemble

Outta De Box

M.Loquan & S.Gomez

Shanaqua

Dike Samai

270.0

5

Harvard Harps

Buss Head

K. Taylor, K. Israel, M. Montano & I. Alvarez

Machel & Bunji

Renaldo De Pieza

269.0

5

Jay Notes

Big Girl Now

Jason 'Shaft' Bishop

Patrice Roberts

Akil Brown

269.0

7

Uptown Fascinators

Free Up

Christopher Herbert

Tambu

Ojay Richards

268.0

8

Old Tech

Doh Tell Ah Soul

Leydon Joseph

Organizer

Sean Ramsey

267.0

8

Revelation Institute Of Performing Education

Birthday Party

Austin Lyons

Superblue

Dante Pantin

267.0

10

Tunapuna Tipica

Full Of Vibes

Isaac & Marge Blackman

Voice & Marge Blackman

Harold & Denzel Headley

266.0

11

Arima Golden Symphony

Du Du Yemi aka Natasha

Slinger Francisco

Mighty Sparrow

Terrence 'BJ' Marcelle

265.0

11

T&TEC New East Side Dimension

Big Girl Now

Jason 'Shaft' Bishop

Patrice Roberts

Ken Philmore

265.0

13

Mt. Moriah Pan Movement

I Will Always Be There For You

David Rudder

Melanie Hudson

Mikhail Joseph

263.0

13

Tornadoes

Rack Me, Rack Me

Yafeu Osie

Rootsman

Shervon Edwards

263.0

15

Our Boys

Big Girl Now

Jason 'Shaft' Bishop

Patrice Roberts

Anslem Campbell

262.0

15

Alpha Pan Pioneers

Prophet Of Pan

Tellison Forde

Designer

Marina Marfan

262.0

15

LH Pan Groove

Magic Drum

Len 'Boogsie' Sharpe

Machel Montano

Kion Robinson

262.0

18

Cocorite West Wind

Roti & Talkarie

Michael Osouna & Mohan Paltoo

Sugar Aloes

Gary Raymond

261.0

18

Tokyo

Kaka Roach

Aldwyn Roberts

Lord Kitchener

Richard Jerry

261.0

18

Tunapuna All Stars

Fly

Destra Garcia

Destra Garcia

Kemberli St.Clair

261.0

21

Highlanders

Big Girl Now

Jason 'Shaft' Bishop

Patrice Roberts

Kareem Brown

260.0

22

Road Block

Magic Drum

Len 'Boogsie' Sharpe

Machel Montano

Lindon 'Pappyshow' Spencer

259.0

22

Panosonic Connection

Surrender

M.Loquan, D.Garcia & Ken Philmore

Destra Garia

Junior Sean Hinds

259.0

24

Simple Song

Bandoleros

Miguel Reyes

Tunapuna Scanty

Kendell Bowen

258.0

25

Trinidad Valley Harps

Feeling The Feeling

Winston Bailey

Shadow

S. Thomas & J. Gloud

257.0

26

Pleasantville Kalamo Kings

Shakin It

Ronnie McIntosh

Ronnie McIntosh

Jason Farrell

256.0

26

C&B Crown Cordaans

Unforgettable

Kerwin Dubois

Kerwin Dubois & Patrice Roberts

Victor Antoine

256.0

28

Antillean All Stars

We Are Conquerors

Alvin Daniel & Barnet Henry

Anslem Douglas

Glen Williams

255.0

29

Northolus

Lorraine

Winston Henry

Explainer

Arthur 'Bolo' Peters

254.0

29

Tobago Pan-Thers

Far From Finished

Aaron St.Louis

Voice

Kenneth Clarke

254.0

31

Flamingoes

Full Extreme

Ultimate Rejects

Ultimate Rejects ft. MxPrime

Saleh Wilson

253.0

31

Moods

I Don't Mind

Frankie McIntosh

Winston Soso

Adrian Jaikaran

253.0

33

Blue Diamonds

Dingolay

Winston Bailey

Shadow

Rodney Stowe

252.0

34

Swavic

Full of Vibes

Marge Blackman

Voice & Marge Blackman

D. Kerr & O. Hospedales

250.0

35

Steel Sensations

Trini To D Bone

David Rudder

David Rudder

Joshua Jerry

249.0

36

Merrytones

Vex

Ultimate Rejects

Ultimate Rejects ft. MxPrime

Eric McAllister

243.0

37

Philadelphians Funk-a-Delic

Full Extreme

Ultimate Rejects

Ultimate Rejects ft. MxPrime

Andrew Monroe

241.0

38

B Minor Steel Orchestra

Mash It Up

Jayson Perez

Jayson

Bertram 'Pablo' Brewster

238.0

39

Humming Birds Pan Groove

Surrender

M.Loquan, D.Garcia & Ken Philmore

Destra Garcia

Alexis Braithwaite

233.0

40

Bon Air Rhythm Rockers

Pan On Fire

Winston Scarborough

De Fosto

Shaun Simon

232.0

41

T & T Music Stars

Full Extreme

Ultimate Rejects

Ultimate Rejects ft. MxPrime

Mugabe Pierre

229.0

42

Sound Of Music

Try A Little Kindness

Thecla Forde-Rodriguez

Princess Magdeline

Thecla Forde-Rodriguez

221.0

43

Music Makers Steel Symphony

Happiest Man Alive

Gamal Doyle, A. Barnwell & M. Montano

Machel Montano

Rodney Wilkes

186.0

Previous Article NATIONAL PANORAMA MEDIUM BANDS PRELIMS 2018 OFFICIAL RESULTS
Next Article Laventille Serenaders top small bands prelims
Print
2494 Rate this article:
1.0

Please login or register to post comments.

Name:
Email:
Subject:
Message:
x