NATIONAL PANORAMA 2018 SMALL BANDS SEMI FINAL OFFICIAL RESULTS - Pantrinbago

News Articles

News From The Pan World

NATIONAL PANORAMA 2018 SMALL BANDS SEMI FINAL OFFICIAL RESULTS

Pos

Band

Selection

Composer

Performer

Arranger

Points

1

Laventille Serenaders

Dingolay

Winston Bailey

Shadow

Arddin Herbert

281.0

2

Arima Golden Symphony

Du Du Yemi aka Natasha

Slinger Francisco

Mighty Sparrow

Terrence 'BJ' Marcelle

280.0

3

Golden Hands

Trouble

Vanessa A. Headley

Vanessa A. Headley

Vanessa A. Headley

279.0

4

LH Pan Groove

Magic Drum

Len 'Boogsie' Sharpe

Machel Montano

Kion Robinson

277.0

4

Uptown Fascinators

Free Up

Christopher Herbert

Tambu

Ojay Richards

277.0

6

Fascinators Pan Symphony

Buss Head

K. Taylor, K. Israel, M. Montano & I. Alvarez

Machel & Bunji

Yohan Popwell

275.0

7

Tobago Pan-Thers

Far From Finished

Aaron St.Louis

Voice

Kenneth Clarke

273.0

7

Our Boys

Big Girl Now

Jason 'Shaft' Bishop

Patrice Roberts

Anslem Campbell

273.0

9

Revelation Institute Of Performing Education

Birthday Party

Austin Lyons

Superblue

Dante Pantin

271.0

10

Fusion Steel Ensemble

Outta De Box

M.Loquan & S.Gomez

Shanaqua

Dike Samai

269.0

11

Harvard Harps

Buss Head

K. Taylor, K. Israel, M. Montano & I. Alvarez

Machel & Bunji

Renaldo De Pieza

268.0

12

T&TEC New East Side Dimension

Big Girl Now

Jason 'Shaft' Bishop

Patrice Roberts

Ken Philmore

267.0

12

Old Tech

Doh Tell Ah Soul

Leydon Joseph

Organizer

Sean Ramsey

267.0

14

Alpha Pan Pioneers

Prophet Of Pan

Tellison Forde

Designer

Marina Marfan

265.0

15

Tunapuna Tipica

Full Of Vibes

Isaac & Marge Blackman

Voice & Marge Blackman

Harold & Denzel Headley

263.0

15

Highlanders

Big Girl Now

Jason 'Shaft' Bishop

Patrice Roberts

Kareem Brown

263.0

15

Tornadoes

Rack Me, Rack Me

Yafeu Osie

Rootsman

Shervon Edwards

263.0

18

Cocorite West Wind

Roti & Talkarie

Michael Osouna & Mohan Paltoo

Sugar Aloes

Gary Raymond

262.0

18

Road Block

Magic Drum

Len 'Boogsie' Sharpe

Machel Montano

Lindon 'Pappyshow' Spencer

262.0

20

Northolus

Lorraine

Winston Henry

Explainer

Arthur 'Bolo' Peters

261.0

20

Simple Song

Bandoleros

Miguel Reyes

Tunapuna Scanty

Kendell Bowen

261.0

22

Tokyo

Kaka Roach

Aldwyn Roberts

Lord Kitchener

Richard Jerry

259.0

22

Panosonic Connection

Surrender

M.Loquan, D.Garcia & Ken Philmore

Destra Garia

Junior Sean Hinds

259.0

24

Jay Notes

Big Girl Now

Jason 'Shaft' Bishop

Patrice Roberts

Akil Brown

257.0

25

C&B Crown Cordaans

Unforgettable

Kerwin Dubois

Kerwin Dubois & Patrice Roberts

Victor Antoine

253.0

26

Trinidad Valley Harps

Feeling The Feeling

Winston Bailey

Shadow

S. Thomas & J. Gloud

248.0

26

Antillean All Stars

We Are Conquerors

Alvin Daniel & Barnet Henry

Anslem Douglas

Glen Williams

248.0

28

Mt. Moriah Pan Movement

I Will Always Be There For You

David Rudder

Melanie Hudson

Mikhail Joseph

245.0

29

Tunapuna All Stars

Fly

Destra Garcia

Destra Garcia

Kemberli St.Clair

244.0

30

Pleasantville Kalamo Kings

Shakin It

Ronnie McIntosh

Ronnie McIntosh

Jason Farrell

215.0

Previous Article Laventille Serenaders lead small bands finalists
Next Article NATIONAL PANORAMA 2018 LARGE BANDS SEMI FINAL OFFICIAL RESULTS
Print
2194 Rate this article:
4.5

Please login or register to post comments.

Name:
Email:
Subject:
Message:
x