SMALL BANDS SEMI FINALS RESULTS NATIONAL PANORAMA 2019 - Pantrinbago

News Articles

News From The Pan World

SMALL BANDS SEMI FINALS RESULTS NATIONAL PANORAMA 2019

NOTE THAT FOURTEEN (14) BANDS BASED ON MERIT (POINTS AWARDED) GO FORWARD TO THE FINALS AT SKINNER PARK, SAN FERNANDO ON THURSDAY 28TH FEBRUARY, 2019 AT 7.00 P.M.

Position Band Name Selection Composer Performer Arranger Points
1 T&T Defence Force Maxi Dub Leston Paul Bally Duvonne Stewart 280
2 Arima Golden Symphony Pan By Storm Ken Philmore Designer Terrence 'BJ' Marcelle 275
3 Golden Hands High (On D Music) Vanessa A. Headley Vanessa A. Headley Vanessa A. Headley 274
3 Uptown Fascinators Hulk Dexter Stewart Blaxx Ojay Richards 274
5 Laventille Serenaders Stranger Winston Bailey Shadow Arddin Herbert 273
6 T&TEC New East Side Dimension Hello Kees Dieffenthaller Kes Kersay Ramsey 272
7 West Side Symphony Bacchanal Destra Garcia Mickell Gabriel 267
8 Lan Horquetta Pan Groove Year For Love Aaron St.Louis Voice Kion Robinson 266
9 Tornadoes Pumpin Rikki Jai Rikki Jai Shervon Edwards 265
10 Fusion Steel Ensemble Sweet Fuh Days Jovan James Patrice Roberts Dike Samai 264
11 Alpha Pan Pioneers Calling Meh Mark Loquan & Ken Philmore Destra Garcia Marina Marfan 262
11 C&B Crown Cordaans Sweet Fuh Days Jovan James Patrice Roberts Koreece Graham 262
11 Jay Notes Missing Generation Ella Andall Ella Andall Akil Brown 262
11 Fascinators Pan Symphony Ah Come Out To Party Winston Bailey Shadow Yohan Popwell 262
             
15 Our Boys Hulk Dexter Stewart Blaxx Anslem Campbell 259
15 Tunapuna Tipica Year For Love Aaron St.Louis Voice Denzel Headley 259
17 Tobago Pan-Thers Sweet Fuh Days Jovan James Patrice Roberts Kenneth Clarke 258
18 Cocorite West Wind Talking About Pan Neil George Iwer George Gary Raymond 256
19 Crescendoes Musical Hookin Meh N.Batson, E.George, S.Galt, M.Hulsmeier, D.Henry Farmer Nappy Curtis Edwards 255
19 Highlanders Hookin Meh N.Batson, E.George, S.Galt, M.Hulsmeier, D.Henry Farmer Nappy Kareem Brown 255
21 Moods Incredible Jelani Shaw Kes Adrian Jaikaran 253
21 Simple Song Ah Feeling Geshawn Ince & Reid Lead Pipe & Saddis Kendell Bowen 253
23 Northolus Music (Dingolay) Winston Bailey Shadow Arthur Peters 252
24 Steel Sensations Gie Dem Tempo Alvin Daniel & Edwin Pouchet Denyse Plummer Joshua Jerry 250
25 Xpress 21 Iron Love M.Teja, A.Soverall, N.Blackman Naila Blackman Mathieu Borgne 249
25 Old Tech Somebody Winsford Devine Baron Sean Ramsey 249
27 Merrytones Hookin Meh N.Batson, E.George, S.Galt, M.Hulsmeier, D.Henry Farmer Nappy Eric McAllister 243
28 Motown Hulk Dexter Stewart Blaxx Richard Gittens 241
29 West Stars Trouble In The Morning Jevaughn John V'Ghn Aaron Bonnet 240
30 Blue Diamonds Blazing D Trail Machel Montano Machel Montano Tristan Marcano 239

 

Previous Article MEDIUM AND LARGE BANDS SEMI FINALS ORDER OF APPEARANCE PANORAMA 2019
Next Article MEDIUM BANDS SEMI FINALS RESULTS PANORAMA 2019
Print
1557 Rate this article:
4.3

Please login or register to post comments.

Name:
Email:
Subject:
Message:
x