Trinidad Valley Harps and Republic Bank Exodus perform first in their respective categories - Pantrinbago

News Articles

News From The Pan World

Trinidad Valley Harps and Republic Bank Exodus perform first in their respective categories

Trinidad Valley Harps and Republic Bank Exodus perform first in their respective categories

Trinidad Valley Harps and Republic Bank Exodus will perform first in their respective categories on Sunday February 09, 2020, at the National Panorama Medium & Large Conventional Bands Semi-Finals at the Queen’s Park Savannah, Port of Spain.

Both bands pulled number one at the draw for playing positions earlier today at “Savannah Party” on Sunday.

Show time is 1:00pm

The order of appearance is as follows:-

 

MEDIUM CONVENTIONAL BANDS

1. Trinidad Valley Harps De Party Now Start Vanessa Alexandra Headley
2. NGC Steel Xplosion Soca Global Odie Franklin
3. San City Steel Symphony Dear Promoter Aquil Arrindell
4. Katzenjammers Caribbean Connection Terrence BJ Marcelle
5. Pan Elders Whoa Donkey Kendall K. Williams
6. Carib Dixieland Dis Party is It Ojay Richards
7. Tornadoes All Dem Tobago Gyul Shervon Edwards
8. Pamberi Wrong Again Andre White
9. NGC Couva Joylanders Is My Turn Stefon West
10.Courts Sound Specialists of Laventille Ah Feelin to Rock Seion Gomez
11.Siparia Deltones Festival Song Akinola Sennon
12. . Potential Symphony All Dem Tobago Gyul Amrit Samaro
13. Hatters Trouble In The Morning Earl Brooks Sr. & Earl Brooks Jr.
14. Sforzata Sailing Arddin Herbert
15.Sangre Grande Cordettes Breakaway Kion Robinson
16.Curepe Scherzando My House Yohan Popwell

 

LARGE CONVENTIONAL BANDS

1.Republic Bank Exodus Dear Promoter Terrence BJ Marcelle
2. NLCB Buccooneers Feeling It Seion Gomez
3. Shell Invaders Feeling It Arddin Herbert
4.Caribbean Airlines Skiffle Wrong Again Marc Brooks/Kendall Williams/Odie
5. birdsong More Sokah Robert Greenidge
6.First Citizens Supernovas Dear Promoter Amrit Samaroo
7. T&TEC Tropical Angel Harps More Sokah Clarence Morris
8. Massy Trinidad All Stars More Sokah Leon Smooth Edwards
9. bp Renegades Wrong Again Duvone Stewart
10. NGC La Brea Nightingales Feeling It Vanessa Alexandra Headley
11. HADCO Phase 11 Pan Groove 2020 Vision Len Boogsie Sharpe
12. NLCB Fonclaire Dear Promoter Darren Sheppard
13. Desperadoes More Sokah Carlton Zanda Alexander
14. RBC Redemption Sound Setters Wrong Again Michael Toby


Adjudicators in the Medium Band category are:-Joanna Ragbir, Lennox London, Roger Sardinha, Stephanie Power, Corinne Soo Ping Chow and Joslynne Sealey. 

Officiating in the Large Band Category are Lambert Phillip, Michele Dowrich, Richard Pierre, Roger Sardinha, Bernadette Roberts and Tommy Critchlow.

Sunday’s event is billed as one of the most keenly contested music battles in the annals of Panorama history.
Defending champions Pan Elders and bp Renegades have pulled numbers five and nine respectively.

Tickets priced at $200. (Grand Stand) and $300. (Pan City)  are  on sale at the venue and NLCB Lotto booths.
Panorama 2020 is themed “Celebrate De Pan!”.


Previous Article PAN CITY LAYOUT 2020
Next Article Curepe Scherzando, Tobago bands shine in Panorama semis
Print
625 Rate this article:
5.0

Please login or register to post comments.

Name:
Email:
Subject:
Message:
x



erotik film
ankara escort bostanci escort
huluhub.com
replica watches
alanya escort
antalya bayan escort
ankara escort
antalya escort
sportsfl.com