MEDIUM BANDS PRELIMS RESULTS - NATIONAL PANORAMA 2019 - Pantrinbago

Results - 2019 PANORAMA

RSS

PANORAMA 2019 OFFICIAL RESULTS

MEDIUM BANDS PRELIMS RESULTS - NATIONAL PANORAMA 2019

NOTE THE FIRST (14) BANDS IN THE MEDIUM CATEGORY HAVE QUALIFIED FOR THE NATIONAL MEDIUM AND LARGE SEMI-FINALS ON SUNDAY FEBRUARY 17, 2019 AT THE QUEEN'S PARK SAVANNAH, PORT OF SPAIN FROM 1.00 P.M.

Position BandName Selection Composer Arranger Points
1 Pan Elders The Will Irwin Reyes Johnson Duvone Stewart 268.5
2 Curepe Scherzando Yuh Lookin For Horn Winston Bailey Yohan Popwell 268
3 NGC Couva Joylanders Fire In The Area Winsford Devine Stefon West 264.5
4 Sangre Grande Cordettes Professor Say Mark Loquan Keon Robinson 262
5 Petrotrin Katzenjammers Stranger Winston Bailey Terrence Marcelle 261.5
6 Courts Sound Specialists Of Laventille The Phung-uh Nung Sweet Frankie McIntosh Seion Gomez 261
7 NLCB Valley Harps Music (Dingolay) Winston Bailey Robert Tobitt 259
8 NGC Steel Xplosion Sing In The Party Irwin Reyes Johnson Akiba Joseph 257
9 Arima Angel Harps Iron Love M.Teja, A.Soverall, N.Blackman Aviel Scanterbury 255.5
10 Pamberi Gyal Owner J. John, J. James, D. Stewart Andre White 255
11 Power Stars Iron Love M.Teja, A.Soverall, N.Blackman Aaron Clarke 253
12 Melodians Hookin Meh N.Batson, E.George, S.Galt, M.Hulsmeier, D.Henry Marlon White 252
12 San City Steel Symphony Madness Aaron St.Louis & David Rudder Damien St.Clair & Aquil Arrindell 252
14 St. Margaret's Super Stars Hookin Meh N.Batson, E.George, S.Galt, M.Hulsmeier, D.Henry Clive Telemaque 248
           
15 Siparia Deltones Hookin Meh N.Batson, E.George, S.Galt, M.Hulsmeier, D.Henry Akinola Sennon 247
15 Carib Dixieland Pan On Fire Winston Scarborough Kenneth Clarke 247
17 Southern Marines Steelband Foundation Dis Place Nice Emrold Phillip Malomo Joseph 244.5
18 Potential Symphony Pan By Storm Ken Philmore Carlan Harewood 243
19 Sforzata Ah Feeling Reshawn Ince & Reid Arthur Peters 238
19 Pan-Demonium Wine On Something (Jab Jab) Austin Lyons Sheldon Peters 238
21 Petrotrin Hatters Hookin Meh N.Batson, E.George, S.Galt, M.Hulsmeier, D.Henry Kevin McLeod 233
21 Panatics Magic Drum Len Sharpe Reynold 'Pro' Huggins 233

Previous Article SMALL BANDS PRELIMS RESULTS - NATIONAL PANORAMA 2019
Next Article LARGE BANDS PRELIMS RESULTS - NATIONAL PANORAMA 2019
Print
2711 Rate this article:
4.0

Name:
Email:
Subject:
Message:
x
Ken 'Professor' Philmore
The Shadow (Winston Bailey)
De Fosto (Winston Scarborough)