Tobago Region Prelims Judging Schedule - Panorama 2019 - Pantrinbago

The Bands - 2019

RSS

Tobago Region Prelims Judging Schedule - Panorama 2019

Tobago Region Prelims Judging Schedule - Panorama 2019

SINGLE-PAN BANDS
Thursday 24th January 2019 @ 7:00pm
Nos. Steelbands - Name Address Leaders Tuners Tunes of Choice/Year Composers Sung by Arrangers
1 Metro Stars Pembroke Community Centre Grounds, Pembroke, Tobago Steve Jack Mario Joseph Pan By Storm 1990 Ken "Professor" Philmore Keith Prescott "Designer" Cary Codrington
2 Hope Pan Groovers Hope Farm Road, Hope , Tobago Omaro Douglas Fabian Pamphille, Juma JacKman Rag Storm 2019 Austin Lyons Austin Lyons "Super Blue" Feat. 3 Canal Ojay Richards
3 Pan Fanatics Punch Bowl, Mason Hall, Tobago Anthea Balfour Terrence Sheppard Hookin Meh 2019 Nadia Batson, E George, S Galt Daryl Henry "Farmer Nappy" Lindon Rowley
4 Natural Mystic Patience Hill, Gov't Primary School, Tobago Richie Williams Felix Clarke Hold Yuh Bam Bam 1991 "Speedy" Richie Williams
5 Royal Pan Illusion New Edition Bar, Buccoo, Tobago Tony Williams Iran Anthony Pan By Storm 1990 Ken "Professor" Philmore Keith Prescott " Designer" Tony Williams
SMALL BANDS
Tuesday 12th February 2019 @ 6:00pm
1 Steel Sensations Lucy Vale, Speyside. Tobago Savion Murray Rodney Stowe Gie Dem Tempo 2012 Alvin Daniel, Edwin Pouchet Denyse Plummer Joshua Jerry
2 T&TEC New East Side Dimension Pan Theatre, Belle Garden Main Rd, Tobago Holford Richards Hello 2018 Kees Dieffenthaller Kees Dieffenthaller "Kes" Kersah Ramsey
3 Tobago Pan - Thers Golden Lane Gov't School, Golden Road, Tobago Brian Thomas Sherwin Pierre Sweet Fuh Days 2018 Jovan James Patrice Roberts Kenneth Clarke
4 Uptown Fascinators Corner Idle Wild & Plymouth Rds, Tobago Salisha James Augustus Peters Hulk 2018 Dexter Stewart Dexter Stewart "Blaxx" Ojay Richards
5 Our Boys Kirk and Fort Street, Scarborough, Tobago Anton Jack Fabian Pamphille Hulk 2018 Dexter Stewart Dexter Stewart "Blaxx" Anslem Campbell
6 Alpha Pan Pioneers Corner Hay & Bacolet Streets, Scarborough, Tobago Mathias Marfan Lenard "Lenny" Lera Calling Meh 2011 Mark Loquan, Ken "Professor" Philmore Destra Garcia Marina Marfan
7 West Side Symphony Pan Theatre, Patience Hill, Tobago Jewel Anderson Gabriel "Doyle" Gabriel Bacchanal 2009 Destra Garcia Mickiel Gabriel
8 C&B Crown Cordaans Milford Road, Canaan, Tobago Aaron Trim Lenard "Lenny" Lera Sweet Fuh Days 2018 Jovan James Patrice Roberts Koreece Graham
MEDIUM BANDS
Friday 8th February 2019 @ 7:00pm
1 Petrotrin Katzenjammers Courland Estate, Black Rock, Tobago Beverley Ramsey-Moore Roland Harrigan Stranger 2001 Winston Bailey Winston Bailey "Shadow" Terrence "BJ" Marcelle
2 Carib Dixieland Bucco Road, Mt. Pleasant, Tobago Don Soverall Sherwin Pierre Pan On Fire 2010 Winston Scarborough Winston Scarborough "De Fosto" Kenneth "Panam" Clarke
3 NGC Steel Xplosion Bower Road, Carnbee, Tobago Gaston Grant Iran Anthony Sing In The Party 1987 Irwin Reyes Johnson Irwin Reyes Johnson "Scrunter" Akiba Joseph
LARGE BANDS
Saturday 9th February 2019 @ 7:00pm
1 NLCB Buccooneers Chance Street, Buccoo, Tobago Anthony Hopkins Sherwin Pierre Madness 2019 Aaron t Louis Aaron t Louis " Voice" David Rudder Seion Gomez
2 RBC Redemption Sound Setters Montgomery Rd., Bethel, Tobago Marie Toby Bertrand"Birch" Kellman Iron Love 2019 Mical Teja, Anson Soverall Nailah Blackman Michael Toby


Print
702 Rate this article:
4.0

Please login or register to post comments.

Name:
Email:
Subject:
Message:
x