Pan In the 21st Century Pan Down Memory Lane 2023

BEAUTIFUL MUSIC CONNECTING THE WORLD!

QUALIFYING ROUND JUDGING SCHEDULE AND VENUES - PAN IN THE 21ST CENTURY 2023

Judging IN the Panyards/Communities 

Order of Appearance (SECOND REVISED)

EASTERN REGION

Saturday 27th  May, 2023 @ 3.00 pm

 

NOS.

STEELBANDS

VENUES

  1.  

Perfect Cadence

Bon Air High School, corner Bon Air Gardens Junction and Priority Bus Route, Arouca

  1.  

Arima Angel Harps

Corner Eastern Main Road and Olton Road, Arima

  1.  

Arima Golden Symphony

Arima All Stars Pan yard – Malabar Road, Arima.

  1.  

Nu Stars

Corner Deon Lendore and Mt. Pleasant Road, Arima

  1.  

Simple Song

188 Pinto Road, Arima

  1.  

Tamana Pioneers

Four Road, Tamana

  1.  

Sangre Grande Cordettes

38 Foster Road, Sangre Grande

 

Sunday 28th  May, 2023 @ 3.00 pm

 

NOS.

STEELBANDS

VENUES

  1.  

Harmonites

Morvant Junction, Barataria

  1.  

Potential Symphony

Upper 6th Avenue, Malick, Barataria

  1.  

Pamberi

Santa Cruz Old Road, San Juan

  1.  

Moods

Curepe Community Centre, Southern Main Road, Curepe

  1.  

Curepe Scherzando

Evans Street, Curepe

  1.  

Bon Air Rhythm Rockers

Bon Air West Community Centre, Blue Mussel Street, Bon Air West, Arouca

  1.  

First Citizens Supernovas Steel Orchestra

Surrey Village, Lopinot Road, Arouca

 

 

SOUTH/CENTRAL REGION 

Monday 29th  May, 2023 @ 7.00 pm

NOS.

STEELBANDS

VENUES

1.

Golden Hands

Independence Avenue, San Fernando

2.

Old Tech

Pleasantville Community Centre

3.

NLCB Fonclaire

Dottin Street, San Fernando

4.

Heritage Petroleum Skiffle

Coffee Street, San Fernando

 

Wednesday 31st  May, 2023 @ 7.00 pm

NOS.

STEELBANDS

VENUES

1.

T&TEC Tropical Angel Harps

Main Road, Enterprise, Chaguanas

2.

NGC Couva Joylanders

Railway Road, Couva

3.

Southern Marines Steelband Foundation

Southern Main Road, Marabella

 

Thursday 1st  June, 2023 @ 7.00 pm

NOS.

STEELBANDS

VENUES

1.

San City Steel Symphony

Carib Street Complex, Carib Street, San Fernando

2.

Pan Elders

18A Carib Street, San Fernando

3.

Tornadoes

Richardson Street, Point Fortin

 

NORTHERN REGION

Friday 2nd June 2023 @ 7.00 pm

ORDER

BANDS

ADDRESSES

1

Nutrien Silver Stars Steel Orchestra

# 56 Tragarete Road, Newtown, Port of Spain

2

Musical Gems Steel Orchestra

Paragon Club, # 2 Foreshore Lands, Cocorite

3

West Stars Steel Orchestra

Water Wheel Cottages, North Post Rd, Diego Martin 

 

Saturday 3rd June 2023 @ 6.00 pm

ORDER

BANDS

ADDRESSES

  1.  

Pan Demonium Steel Orchestra

3 Norfolk Street, Belmont

  1.  

Courts Sound Specialist of Laventille   

La Paix Circular Road, Eastern Quarry, Laventille                                                

  1.  

Highlanders Steel Orchestra 

 

Uni Stars Panyard - Corner Mc Allister St. & Old St. Joseph Road, Laventille

  1.  

Road Block Steel Orchestra

 

Morris Marshall Basketball Court, Troumacaque, Laventille

 

TOBAGO REGION

Sunday June 4th 2023 @ 6:00 pm

NOS

STEELBANDS

VENUES

  1.  

Our Boys

Pan Theater, Kirk Street, Scarborough, Tobago.

  1.  

West Side Symphony

Pan Theatre, Patience Hill, Tobago

  1.  

RBC Redemption Sound Setters 

Pan Theatre, Montgomery, Bethel, Tobago

  1.  

Katzenjammers

Pan Theatre, Courland Bye-Pass, Black Rock, Tobago

 

Print
1147

CHECK OUT SOME PAST PERFORMANCES!

Pan Down Memory Lane

Pan In The 21st Century