Pan In the 21st Century Pan Down Memory Lane 2023

BEAUTIFUL MUSIC CONNECTING THE WORLD!

QUALIFYING ROUND JUDGING - PAN DOWN MEMORY LANE 2023

EASTERN REGION

Friday 19th  May, 2023 @6.00pm

NOS.

STEELBANDS

VENUES

1.

Royal Stars Pan Symphony

Old Health Centre, Dos Santos Street, Morvant

2.

Trinidad East Side Symphony

6th Avenue, Malick, Barataria

3.

San Juan All Stars

20 Saddle Road, San Juan

4.

Chord Masters

Pamberi Panyard, Santa Cruz Old Road, San Juan

5.

San Juan East Side Symphony

Eastern Main Road, Petit Bourg

6.

Curepe Polyphonics

Sforzata Pan Theatre – Harris Street, St. Augustine

7.

Trinidad Prison Service Steel Orchestra

Trinidad and Tobago Prisons Sports Club

 

Saturday 20th  May, 2023 @ 3.00pm

NOS.

STEELBANDS

VENUES

1.

St. Thomas Silver Stars

Maloney Regional Complex, Maloney Boulevard, Maloney Gardens, D’Abadie

2.

Pan Stereonetts

Arima Angel Harps, Corner Eastern Main Road and Olton Road, Arima

3.

Marsicans

Pan yard – Mausica Road, Arima

4.

Nu Pioneers Pan Groove

Pan yard – Sanchez Street, Arima

5.

Pan Elites

Calvary Hill/Mt. Pleasant Community Centre, Calvary Hill, Arima

6.

Arima All Stars

Pan yard – Malabar Road, Arima

7.

Magic Notes Rebirth

Pan yard – Talparo Main Road, Brazil

8.

East Phonics

Eastern Main Road, Valencia

  

SOUTH/CENTRAL REGION 

Sunday 21st May, 2023 @3.00pm

NOS.

STEELBANDS

VENUES

1.

Jah Roots

Warden Road, Cap-de-ville, Point Fortin

2.

Blanca 47

Tanti Park, La Brea

3.

La Romaine Super Vibes

Southern Main Road, La Romaine

4.

Kings Row Retro Riddum

55 Manahambre Road, Ste. Madeleine

5.

Edinburgh 500 Steel Ensemble

33 Lapwing Crescent, Edinburgh 500, Chaguanas

6.

New Age Trendsetters

Francois Street, Enterprise, Chaguanas

7.

Pan Angels

Lp 55 Badase Street, Enterprise, Chaguanas

  

NORTHERN REGION 

Monday 22nd May 2023 @ 7:00pm

ORDER

BANDS

ADDRESSES

1.

Nayal Hill Steel Orchestra

Belmont Community Center, Jerningham Avenue, Belmont

2.

Gonzales Sheikers

29 Lange Street, Gonzales

3.

Harlem Syncopators

63 Quarry St. Street, East Dry River, Port of Spain

4.

Nostrand Symphony

Duke Street, Port of Spain (Massy Trinidad All Stars Panyard)

5.

Trinidad And Tobago Police Steel Orchestra

Besson St., Riverside Plaza Annex Building, Port of Spain

6.

Uni Stars

Corner Mc Allister St. & Old St. Joseph Road, Laventille

 

 

NORTHERN REGION

Tuesday 23rd May 2023 @7:00pm

ORDER

BANDS

ADDRESSES

1.

Trinidad and Tobago Fire Service Steel Orchestra

Fire Service Station Headquarters, Wrightson Road, Port of Spain

2.

La Famille United

48, Cascade Road, Cascade

3.

World Wide Steel Orchestra

Hololo Mountain Road, Cascade

4.

Brimblers

Cor. Warren and Gallus Streets, Woodbrook

5.

D’ Original Woodbrook Modernaires Steel Orchestra

Cor. French Street & Tragarete Road. Woodbrook

6.

Woodbrook Playboyz Steel Orchestra

Invaders Panyard - 147 Tragarete Road, Woodbrook

 

Wednesday 24th May 2023 @7:00pm

ORDER

BANDS

ADDRESSES

1.

St. James Tripolians

Fort George Link Rd., St. James

2.

Scrunters Pan Groove

Jeffers Lane, St. James

3.

Nuttin Big Pan Groove

# 1 Roots Lane, Petit Valley

4.

La Creole Pan Groove

Valley Harps Pan yard - Morne Coco Road, Petit Valley

5.

Stardust Steel Orchestra

Government School, Fitzallen Street, Point Cumana

 

TOBAGO REGION

Thursday 25th May 2023 @ 7:00pm

NOS

STEELBANDS

VENUES

1.

Metro Stars

Pembroke Heritage Park, Windward Road, Pembroke, Tobago.

2.

New Vision

Our Boys Pan Theater, Kirk Street, Scarborough, Tobago.

3.

Natural Mystic

Westside Symphony Pan Theatre, Patience Hill, Tobago

 

518

CHECK OUT SOME PAST PERFORMANCES!

Pan Down Memory Lane

Pan In The 21st Century

     
erotik film
huluhub.com
alanya escort
antalya bayan escort
ankara escort
eskort konyaalti kizlari icin tiklayin
kartal escort